Mr P Essenhigh

Executive Headteacher

Safeguarding Lead

Mrs G Plant

Head Of School

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Mrs H Ludlow

Assistant Headteacher

SENCO

Mr A Rivett

Assistant Headteacher

Pupil Premium Lead

Mrs P Wainman

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Nursery Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Sabin

School Business Manager

Mrs J Banks

Nursery Teacher

Music Lead

Mrs E Spooner

Nursery Teacher /Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Lyons

EYFS Support Staff

Mrs D Wilkes

EYFS & Year 2 Learning Support Staff

Mrs C Thompson-Yates

EYFS Leader

Miss S Loveridge

EYFS Teacher

Mrs S McCandlish

EYFS Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Cook

EYFS Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Clarke

EYFS Support Staff

Mrs C Mercer

Year 1 Teacher

Computing Lead

Mrs G Jones

Year 1 Teacher

PE Lead

(Maternity)

Mrs L Barker

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Z Partridge

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Wiley

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Fletcher

Year 2 Teacher

English Lead

Mrs L Fay

Year 2 Teacher

PSHE Lead

Mrs K Coleby

Year 2 Teacher

PSHE Lead

Mrs H Crawford-Brown

KS1 Teacher

Art & DT Lead

(Maternity)

Mrs H O’Brien

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Warman

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Skidmore

KS1 Support

Forest School Lead

Mrs S Stacey

Year 3 Teacher

Maths Lead

Mrs A Braiden-Smith

Year 3 Teacher

History and Geography Lead

Mrs L Read

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Learning Support

 

 

Mrs S Cross

Reception & Year 3 Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs R Dayus

Year 2 / 3 Support Teacher

RE Lead

 

 

Mrs N Hawkins

Year 1 Learning Support

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs S Jones

Year 4 Teacher

Science Lead

Miss C Moody

Year 4 Teacher

Mrs J Lawrence

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Tully

Year 4 Learning Support

Mrs K Fannon

KS2 Support

HLTA

School Council Lead

Mrs A Topalli

Year 4 Learning Support

Mrs L Nicholls

Admin Staff

Mrs K Wilson

Admin Staff

Mrs A Ranford

Admin Staff

Mrs P Thomas

Admin Staff

Mr G Nicholls

Site Manager

Mr H Powlton

Assistant Caretaker

Mr S Hirst

IT Technician